MENU

Latest news

1967.Seamus Hayes – Doneraile - IRL
1968.Harvey Smith - O’Malley - GBR
1969.Lucia Faria – Rush du Camp - BRA
1970.Alwin SchockemΓΆhle - Donald Rex - GER
1971.Ann Backhouse-Townsend –Cardinal – GBR
1972.Harvey Smith – Evan Jones – GBR
1973.Fritz Ligges – Genius – GER
1974.Hendrik Snoek – Rasputin - GER
1975.Hugo Simon – Lavendel - AUT
1976.David Broome – JΓ€germeister – GBR
1977.Johan Heins – Seven Valleys Z – NED
1978.Fritz Ligges – Goya – NED
 
1979 - 1985 No Grand Prix

1986.Peter Charles – Merrimandias – IRL
1987.Nick Skelton - Raffles Airborne - GBR
1988.Ludger Beerbaum – Landlord – GER
1989.Nick Skelton – Grand Slam – GBR
1990.Nick Skelton – Top Gun – GBR
1991.Jos Lansink – Libero H – NED
1992.Eric Navet – Rosire HN - FRA
1993.Jos Lansink – Henzo – NED
1994.Eddie Macken – Sky View - IIRL
1995.Ludger Beerbaum – Ratina Z – GER
1996.Jos Lansink – Lianos – NED
1997.Franke Sloothaak – Joly - GER
1998.Ralf Schneider – Chopin – GER
1999.Ludo Philippaerts – Droite d’ Nirel – BEL
2000.Jerry Smit – Cassandro – ITA
2001.Cancelled
2002.Leslie Howard – Priobert de Kalvarie – USA
2003.Robert Smith - Marius Claudius - GBR
2004.Gert-Jan Bruggink – Joel – NED
2005.Marcus Ehning – Gitania - GER
2006.Albert Zoer – Okidoki – NED
2007.Daniel Deusser – Air Jordan Z - GER
2008.Daniel Etter – Peu a Peu -SUI
2009.Albert Zoer – Sam – NED
2010.Kevin Staut – Silvana - FRA
2011.Albert Zoer – Sam – NED
2012.Marc Houtzager – Opium - NED
2013.Maikel van der Vleuten – Kisby – NED
2014.Kevin Staut – Silvana HDC – FRA
2015.Daniel Deusser – Cornet d’Amour – GER
2016.Marcus Ehning – Cornado NRW – GER
1979. David Broome – Philco – GBR
1980. Hugo Simon – Gladstone – AUT
1981. Gilles Bertrand de Balanda – Galoubet A – FRA
1982. Rob Ehrens – Oscar Drum – NED
1983. Edgar Henri Cuepper – Cyrano – BEL
1984. Thomas Fuchs – Willow – SUI
1985. Harvey Smith – Sanyo Technology – GBR
1986. Paul SchockemΓΆhle – Deister – GER
1987. Thomas FrΓΌhmann – Grandeur – AUT
1988. John Whitaker – Milton – GBR
1989. Ludo Philippaerts – Darco – BEL
1990. John Whitaker – Milton – GBR
1991. Franke Sloothaak – WalzerkΓΆnig – GER
1992. Jos Lansink – Libero H – NED
1993. Piet Raijmakers – Rinnetou Z – NED
1994. World Cup Final (Jos Lansink – Libero H – NED)
1995. Franke Sloothaak – Weihaiwej – GER
1996. Hugo Simon – Apricot – AUT
1997. Michael Whitaker – Ashley – GBR
1998. Ludger Beerbaum – Ratina Z – GER
1999. Lars Nieberg – Esprit – GER
2000. Otto Becker – Cento – GER
2001. cancelled
2002. Ludger Beerbaum – Goldfever – GER
2003. Rodrigo Pessoa – Baloubet du Rouet – BRA
2004. Ludger Beerbaum – Goldfever – GER
2005. Meredith Michaels–Beerbaum – Shutterfly – GER
2006. Meredith Michaels–Beerbaum – Checkmate – GER
2007. Royne Zettermann – Isaac – SWE
2008. Marcus Ehning – Sandro Boy – GER
2009. Daniel Etter – Peu a Peu – SUI
2010. Rolf-GΓΆran Bengtsson – Casall – SWE
2011. Denis Lynch – Abbervail van het Dingeshof – IRL
2012. World Cup Final (Rich Fellers – Flexible – USA)
2013. David Will – Colorit – GER